Notable Alumni

List of Entrepreneurs of Mechanical Department

SL.NO

Name

Profession

1

Rakesh Gowda S R

The Work Factory

2

Harish Gowda K M

The Work Factory

3

Suraj R

The Work Factory

4

Sohan Singh

Bike Customization Garage

5

Rithvik Harikumar

Bike Customization Garage

6

Ranjith

Signages Radium works & LED

7

Wasim Akram

Furniture Manufacturing Factory

8

S. Parameswar Reddy

Black Box Food Truck

9

Srikantha A

Pruthvi Enterprises

10

Manjunath D

Pruthvi Enterprises

11

Preetham Gowda

Solar Enterprises

 

List of Entrepreneurs of Electronics and Communication Department

SL.NO

Name

Profession

1

AJAY H N

Net Rout Solutions.

2

DARSHAN

Éxito India

3

KARTHIK

 

Éxito India

4

SHREYAS

Éxito India

5

ROHIT NARA

Nara Technologies

6

SUMANTH  S  YADAV

Aadya Foundation

7

SELVA KUMAR  R

Aadya Foundation

8

NAVEEN  D  S

Aadya Foundation

9

A  MANOJ

Aadya Foundation

10

MARSHAL  BOIPAI

Aadya Foundation

11

RAVINDRA.N.V

Venx Innovation

12

SHEETHAL.M

Director Of Cambridge School, K R Puram.

13

HEMANTH KUMAR P V

PV Groups

14

LIKHIT P

Pv Groups

15

VAMSHI KRISHNA

Pv Groups

16

SATHYAM RAJ

Infinityx Innovations Pvt. Ltd.

17

KARTHIK S   

RPL Rechno IT Services Private Limited

18

HARIS MOHAMMED ZONAIN

RPL Rechno IT Services Private Limited

List of Entrepreneurs of Computer Science Department

SL.NO

Name

Profession

1

Himanshu Kumar Gupta

Franchise Buisness

2

Sany Sasi

Orange Fitness Club

3

Ayush Sharma

Conselho Infotech Pvt Ltd

4

Akshay Soumya Vishnu

Prithvi Samvardhini Concrete Blocks

5

Maruthi Rao

Maruthi Enterprises

6

Shreyas

Project insight web Series

List of Entrepreneurs of Civil Engineering

 

Sl. No

Name

Company

1

Sushritha S Moorthy

Curvez and Edges

2

Pavan Kumar A J

Entrepreneur

A Glimpse at few of the students who have successfully been placed in reputed MNCs and Global Corporates:

SI NO

Name of the Alumni

Branch

Company

Package

Designation

1

Bhaskar

CSE

Swiggy

24lakh

Software  Development Engineer

2

Santosh kumar M

EEE

Amazon

9.8lakh

Data Scientist

3

Vasanth Gowda

ME

MOOG(Aerospace)

6.9Lakh

Associate Product Engineer

4

Karthik

MBA

Denzo

6lakh

Key Account Manager

5

Felicita

CSE

Amazon

18.1Lakh

Manager 

6

Arshitha

ISE

Byju's

9lakh

Assistant Manager

7

Ali

EEE

Microland

4lakh

Service Engineer

8

Tilak Muthanna

ME

Byju's

10lakh

Manager

9

Dakshyani

EEE

IBM

4lakh

Testing Engineer

10

Nandan

ME

MOOG(Aerospace)

 

Engineer  

11

Kevin Rahul

ME

HP

2.92lakh

Software Engineer  

12

Murlidhar C

ME

Tech Mahindra

4Lakh

Associate Software

13

Sandra Geogu Kanichai

ME

Ernst & Young

3.3lakh

Tax Analysist

14

Swetha R

MBA

Wipro

5lakh

Accounts

15

Sateesh kumar Nagam

ME

AIRBUS

3.5lakh

IPC Proof Reader

16

Prerana PV

ME

Quest Informatics

 

Manager  

17

AASH PARASHAR

CSE

Mcafee

9.1lakh

Software Development Engineer& Testing

18

Deepesh

CSE

Hashedln

5.5Lakh

Software Development Engineer& Testing

19

Mudduluru Khyathi

CSE

Capgemini

3.8 L

Manager  

20

LAVANYA H R

Civil

Square Yards

 

Engineer  

21

NANDHITA J M

Civil

Square Yards

 

 Engineer

22

Megha KS

Civil

Accenture

2.76lakh

(Yet to receive joining letter)

23

Sushritha S Moorthy

Civil

Livspace Pvt Ltd

4.38LPA

Engineer  

24

VISHWAS M

Civil

Tata Consultancy Services

3.36LPA

Manager

25

SANJIB ATA

Civil

Sobha Limited

3.04LPA

Project Engineer

26

Nethra G N

MBA

PWC sdc

6.4lakh

Senior Tax Analyst

27

TEJA PK

CSE

ITC

3.7L

Manager  

28

DHRUTHI S B

ISE

SLK Software,JMR

 

 

29

CHANDANA S

ISE

TCS, Capgemini

 

 

30

SHREYA SINHA

ISE

Capgemini / MindTree

3.8L

Current 8 SEM Students

31

VISHNU REDDY BADDIPUDI

ISE

TCS/Capgemini/Rakuten

3.8L

Current 8 SEM Students

32

PALLAVI BIBHUTI

ISE

Capgemini

 

Current 8 SEM Students

33

PAVITHRA G B

ISE

Capgemini

 

Current 8 SEM Students

34

AJAY DATTA A S

ECE

Capgemini

3.8LPA

 

35

ALEX ROSHAN

ECE

Capgemini

3.8LPA

 

36

VIVEK KUMAR

ECE

Indian Air Force

6LPA

 

37

SHILPA P

ECE

Infosys

3.5LPA

 

38

RACHEL R

ECE

KANTAR

3.75LPA

 

39

SANJAY G

ECE

TCS

3.3LPA

 

40

SOWMYA K

ECE

TOMMY HILFINGER & CALVIN KLEIN

4LPA

 

41

Abhijith R

MBA

Pin Click

4.2L-6L

Current Final Year Students

42

Annu Aslia

MBA

Pin Click

4.2L-6L

Current Final Year Students

43

NAVEEN KUMAR R

MBA

Pin Click

4.2L-6L

Current Final Year Students

44

shamshad.k.k

MBA

Marrow

6.3L

Current Final Year Students