NAAC Accredited with B++ Grade
Permanently Affiliated to VTU, KA
Recognized By Govt. Of Karnataka
an ISO 9001:2008 Certified
Approved by AICTE
NBA Accredited

TRANSPORT


A fully fledged Transport department functions in the college to provide hassle free and safe transportation facility for the students and staff from various places. The College runs 6 buses from various places in and around the city. The number of buses will be increased corresponding to the increase in the intake of students.


BUS ROUTE NO 1  –  Staff Incharge – Hemakumar

DRIVER NAME : DINESH  – 7259637881

TIMINGS   PLACE   
6.45 AM UNIVERSITY GATE
6.50 AM NAGARBHAVI
6.55 AM CHANDRALAYOUT
6.58 AM MARUTHIMANDIR
7.00 AM VIJAYNAGAR
7.05 AM VIJAYNAGAR TOLLGATE
7.10 AM WEST OF CORD ROAD
7.15 AM RAJAJINAGAR 1st BLOCK
7.20 AM RAJAKUMAR ROAD
7.25 AM MALLESWARAM POST OFFICE
7.30 AM MALLESWARAM 18th CROSS
7.35 AM SANKYTHANKY LAKE
7.40 AM MAKERI CIRCLE
7.45 AM TV TOWER
7.50 AM JAYAMAHAL ROAD
7.55 AM ULSOOR LAKE
8.00 AM INDRANAGAR DEPO
8.05 AM N.G.E.F
8.10 AM TINFACTORY
8.25 AM CITECH CAMPUS
BUS ROUTE NO 2  – Staff Incharge  –  Chetan

DRIVER NAME : SHIVAKUMAR – 9686653332

TIMINGS PLACE
6.50AM J P NAGAR 6th PHASE
6.55AM SARAKI SIGNAL
7.00AM DEVEGOWDA PETROL BANK
7.05AM KATHRUGUPPE BUS STOP
7.10AM VIDYA PETTA CIRCLE
7.15AM HANUMANTHANAGAR
7.20AM RAMKRISHNA ASHARAM
7.25AM NIMHANS
7.30AM DIARY CIRCLE
7.35AM KORAMANGALA FORUM
7.40AM KORAMANGALA BMTC STOP
7.45AM VIVEKNAGAR
7.50AM SONY WORLD
7.55AM DOMLUR
8.00AM NEW HORIZON SCHOOL
8.05AM JEEVANBEEMANAGAR
8.10AM BEML
8.15AM NGEF
8.25AM CITECH CAMPUS

BUS ROUTE NO 3  –  Staff Incharge – RoopaGovind

DRIVER NAME : MANJUNATH  – 9686653332

TIMINGS PLACE
6.50AM HSR
7.10AM DODDAKANNLE
7.20AM MARTHAHALLI
7.25AM KUNDALAHALLI GATE
7.30AM TUBARAHALLI BUS STOP
7.40AM VARTHUR KODI
7.45AM WHITEFIELD FORUM
7.50AM WHITEFIELD
7.55AM O FARM
8.00AM ITPL
8.05AM HOODI
8.10AM CITECH CAMPUS
BUS ROUTE NO 4  –  Staff Incharge – Shivakumar

DRIVER NAME : ABHISHEK  – 8088483268

TIMINGS PLACE
6.50AM KAMAKSHIPALYA
6.55AM PAVITHRA PARADISE
7.00AM SHANKARA MATT
7.05AM MODI HOSPITAL
7.10AM NAVARANG
7.13AM HARISCHANDARA GHAT
7.14AM DEVAYA PARK
7.15AM MALLESHWARAM GROUND
7.17AM MALLESHWARAM 18th cross
7.20AM SADASHIVANAGAR CIRCLE
7.25AM MEKRI CIRCLE
7.30AM CBI STOP
7.35AM R T NAGAR
7.40AM CONTONMENT
7.45AM COLES PARK
7.50AM MARUTHI SEVANAGAR
7.55AM KASTHURI NAGAR
8.00AM ITI GATE
8.10AM K.R.PURAM
8.20AM CITECH CAMPUS

BUS ROUTE NO 5 

DRIVER NAME : DEVARAJ – 8971910126

TIMINGS PLACE
7.00AM YAMALLUR
7.10AM BOREWELL
7.15AM BASAVANAGAR
7.20AM VIGAN NAGAR
7.25AM MALLESH PALLY
7.30AM KAGGADASAPURA ROAD
7.35AM D R DO
7.45AM C.V.RAMAN NAGAR
8.50AM BIG BAZZAR
8.00AM TIN FACTORY
8.20AM CITECH CAMPUS
BUS ROUTE NO 6 – Staff Incharge – Sunil

DRIVER NAME : PUNITH – 988074050

TIMINGS PLACE
6.50AM M.S.RAMAIAH HOSPITAL
7.00AM MATHIKERE
7.05AM BEL
7.10AM DEVINAGAR
7.15AM BADRAPPA LAYOUT
7.20AM HEBBAL
7.25AM KODIGEHALLI
7.30AM BYATARAYANAPURA
7.35AM HEBBAL
7.45AM NAGAVARA
7.50AM HENNUR CROSS
7.55AM KALAYANAGAR
8.00AM HORAMAVU SIGNAL
8.05AM BANASAWADI SIGNAL
8.08AM NEW BALDWIN SCHOOL
8.13AM RAMURTHYNAGAR BRIDGE
8.15AM TIN FACTORY
8.20AM CITECH CAMPUS